1st Semester B. Tech. for the session 2018-19

 SI   No. No. Name of the Student  SI    No. No. Name of the Student
1 Mech.-01 ABHILASH  HAZARIKA 47 Mech.-47 JYOTIMOY  NATH
2 Mech.-02 ABHISEK  NATH 48 Mech.-48 KAISONGJA  RONGPHAR
3 Mech.-03 ABHISHEK  AICH 49 Mech.-49 KANGKANA  KAKATI
4 Mech.-04 ABHISHEK  HAZARIKA 50 Mech.-50 KESHAB  POUDEL
5 Mech.-05 ABINASH  KONWAR 51 Mech.-51 KRISHI  AGROHARI
6 Mech.-06 ABINASHI  DUTTA 52 Mech.-52 KRITAM  AGARWAL
7 Mech.-07 ADIL AHMED LASKAR 53 Mech.-53 L LALRUATFELA
8 Mech.-08 AGASTIYA  BARUAH 54 Mech.-54 LUCKY  SONOWAL
9 Mech.-09 AKASH  BARUAH 55 Mech.-55 MADHURJYA KUMAR DAS
10 Mech.-10 AKASH  DUTTA 56 Mech.-56 MADHUSMITA  DEKA
11 Mech.-11 AKASHDIPTA  GOSWAMI 57 Mech.-57 MAHARI NARZARY
12 Mech.-12 ALTAF HUSSAIN BORAH 58 Mech.-58 MANIRATNAM RABI DAS
13 Mech.-13 ANDREAS  BEY 59 Mech.-59 MATHURA PRASAD GOGOI
14 Mech.-14 ANKUR  DUTTA 60 Mech.-60 MAYUR TRISHNA KALITA
15 Mech.-15 ANWESHA  SEN 61 Mech.-61 MIHIR RANJAN SARMA
16 Mech.-16 ARANAYAM  CHETIA 62 Mech.-62 MRIDUPAWAN  CHAKRABARTY
17 Mech.-17 ARCHANA  MORAL 63 Mech.-63 MUKESHDEV  BARMAN
18 Mech.-18 ASHISH  ROBIDAS 64 Mech.-64 NILUTPAL  SAIKIA
19 Mech.-19 ASIF  ALAM 65 Mech.-65 NILUTPAL  TAID
20 Mech.-20 AVHINAB  SARMAH 66 Mech.-66 NISHAN  MEDHI
21 Mech.-21 AYANG  DOLEY 67 Mech.-67 NITYA SASHIB SAIKIA
22 Mech.-22 B. LALROTLINGA 68 Mech.-68 PANKAJ  KALITA
23 Mech.-23 BAMON  GOGOI 69 Mech.-69 PRACHURJYA JYOTI HAZARIKA
24 Mech.-24 BARBIE  BORTHAKUR 70 Mech.-70 PRANAB  KALITA
25 Mech.-25 BHARGAV SAIKIA 71 Mech.-71 PRANGSHU  BHARADWAJ
26 Mech.-26 BHASKAR  HATIBARUAH 72 Mech.-72 PRASURJYA  BARUAH
27 Mech.-27 BHASWANJYOTI  BURAGOHAIN 73 Mech.-73 PRATEEK  PRITAM
28 Mech.-28 BILTON  NARZARY 74 Mech.-74 PRIYANKA  ROY
29 Mech.-29 BIPRAJIT  SARKAR 75 Mech.-75 PRIYANUJ  DUTTA
30 Mech.-30 BISHAL  SAHA 76 Mech.-76 RAFIQUE  AHMED
31 Mech.-31 BOBINETA  HAZARIKA 77 Mech.-77 RAJA  CHANGMAI
32 Mech.-32 DEBASISH  SAIKIA 78 Mech.-78 RAJDEEP  DAS
33 Mech.-33 DEBOJIT  SONOWAL 79 Mech.-79 RIMON  DUTTA
34 Mech.-34 DEEP  MURMU 80 Mech.-80 SAMUDRA KRISHNA GOGOI
35 Mech.-35 DHRUBARK  SARMAH 81 Mech.-81 SAURAV PRAN BORAH
36 Mech.-36 GYANASHREE  SADHANIDAR 82 Mech.-82 SHAMBHU  SAHA
37 Mech.-37 HENGOUHAO  GAMLHOU 83 Mech.-83 SOURABH PRAN BORAH
38 Mech.-38 HIREN  DOLEY 84 Mech.-84 TANJIMUL  HUSSAIN
39 Mech.-39 HIYA BANDANA BORA 85 Mech.-85 TAYABUR  RAHMAN
40 Mech.-40 ILIYASH  AHMED 86 Mech.-86 THENGTOM  HANSE
41 Mech.-41 IMCAN  WEINGKEN 87 Mech.-87 TITHI  CHOUDHURY
42 Mech.-42 ISHA  DEY 88 Mech.-88 TONMOI  KURMI
43 Mech.-43 JAHNABI  DEVI 89 Mech.-89 UDIT  CHHETRI
44 Mech.-44 JIBANJYOTI  SAIKIA 90 Mech.-90 UPASANA  CHOUDHURY
45 Mech.-45 JIT KUMAR RAJBONGSHI 91 Mech.-91 VIKASH  PRAJAPATI
46 Mech.-46 JULI  SAIKIA 92 Mech.-92 YEASIN  AHMED

3rd Semester B.E. for the session  2018-19

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the student Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the student
1 170710002001 ABHIJIT  SARONG 53 170710002056 PRITI KAMAL RABHA
2 170710002002 AHAD KALAM AHMED 54 170710002057 PRIYANKUSH  DEKA
3 170710002003 AKASH  BAROSHA 55 170710002058 PRIYANKUSH  DUTTA
4 170710002004 AKASH PROTIM NATH 56 170710002059 RABISHANKAR  BHATTACHARYYA
5 170710002005 AMIT  SAHA 57 170710002060 RAJDEEP  GOGOI
6 170710002006 ANKIT  BARUAH 58 170710002061 RIDEEP  BHATTACHARJYA
7 170710002007 ANKUR  BORUAH 59 170710002062 RITURAJ  LANGTHASA
8 170710002008 ANUTPAL  THAKURIA 60 170710002063 ROBINSON  HMAR
9 170710002009 ARDHENDU  DEY 61 170710002064 RONDEEP  GOGOI
10 170710002010 ARNAB  KALITA 62 170710002065 RONI  BORUAH
11 170710002011 ASHUTOSH  DAS 63 170710002066 RUPAM  BORAH
12 170710002012 ASHWINI  DEHINGIA 64 170710002067 S.ABHIJEET  SINGHA
13 170710002013 BHARGAV  KAKOTY 65 170710002068 SAMPRITI KAMANA MAHANTA
14 170710002015 BHASKAR  MODAK 66 170710002069 SANJAY  KALITA
15 170710002016 BIKASH  HAZARIKA 67 170710002070 SANJIB  KURMI
16 170710002017 BITUPAN  DAS 68 170710002071 SAUJANYA  DAS
17 170710002018 BUDDHAJYOTI  CHELLENG 69 170710002072 SAZID  ANWAR
18 170710002019 CHANDRA PRAKASH  BHARDWAJ 70 170710002073 SHAFIUL ALOM PRODHANI
19 170710002020 CHINMOY  SENAPOTI 71 170710002074 SHIBOJYOTI  BHATTACHARJEE
20 170710002022 DEBASISH  BORDOLOI 72 170710002075 SHUVAM  CHAKRAVORTY
21 170710002023 DEEPJYOTI  GOGOI 73 170710002077 SIMANTA  SONOWAL
22 170710002024 DHRUBA JYOTI HAZARIKA 74 170710002078 SOURAV  PAUL
23 170710002025 DULON  PANJYOK 75 170710002079 SUBHADEEP  DEB
24 170710002026 GITARTHI  GOGOI 76 170710002080 SUBRATA  ACHARJEE
25 170710002027 GOURAV  DEY 77 170710002081 SUDARSHANA  RAJGURU
26 170710002028 GYANJYOTI  DAS 78 170710002082 SUDHANSU PROTIM SAIKIA
27 170710002029 HOMEN  SARMA 79 170710002083 SUDIPTA SANKAR CHETIA
28 170710002030 HRISHIKESH  BORGOHAIN 80 170710002084 SUSHANTA  GOGOI
29 170710002031 JEET RAJ SHYAM 81 170710002085 SWAPNAJYOTI  LAHKAR
30 170710002032 JINMOY JIT TALUKDAR 82 170710002086 TAPAN JYOTI HAZARIKA
31 170710002033 KABITA  DEVI 83 170710002088 VASKAR  NARZARY
32 170710002034 KINKU  DAS 84 170710002089 VISHAL KUMAR BORA
33 170710002035 K  LALBIAKMAWIA 85 170710002090 YUBAPRATIM  DAS
34 170710002036 KRANTIK  BORDOLOI 86 170710002091 YUVRAJ  CHETIA
35 170710002037 LOKHONATH  KEMPRAI 87 Branch Transfer MOUSUMI  BORUAH
36 170710002038 MADHURJYA  BHUYAN 88 Branch Transfer NILUTPAL  SAIKIA
37 170710002039 MAKSUD AHMED CHOUDHURY 89 Lateral-01 AKSHOY GOGOI
38 170710002040 MOHSIN  AHMED 90 Lateral-02 ALAKESH BORUAH
39 170710002041 MOUSAM  SONOWAL 91 Lateral-03 BIDYOUT BARUAH
40 170710002042 MRIGANKA  BARUAH 92 Lateral-04 HIMANGSHU DEKA
41 170710002043 MRIGANKA JYOTI BORDOLOI 93 Lateral-05 MRIDUPABAN SAIKIA
42 170710002044 MUSTAJMI  SAZID 94 Lateral-06 POBITRA BORUAH
43 170710002045 NEERAJ  HAZARIKA 95 Lateral-07 PRAGYANDEEP BORO
44 170710002047 NILAV JYOTI SARMA 96 Lateral-08 PRASHANT KUMAR PANDEY
45 170710002048 NILKAMAL  SARMA 97 Lateral-09 RUKASEN SENAR
46 170710002049 NUR MEHDEE RAHMAN 98 Lateral-10 SATWICK KUMAR
47 170710002050 PALLABI  BORUAH 99 Lateral-11 SHAHIDUL ALOM BARBHUIYA
48 170710002051 PARTHA PRATIM MAZUMDAR 100 Lateral-12 SHARANGA PANI BORA
49 170710002052 PARTHA PROTIM BORPATRA 101 Lateral-13 SURAJ DAS
50 170710002053 PAUL  RAJKONWAR 102 Lateral-14 TRIDIP DEV GOSWAMI
51 170710002054 PRAKITISH  DOLEY DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY
52 170710002055 PRANJAL  NATH 103 M-87/16 TOUFIQUE AKRAM
104 M-92/16 MARCUS C. LALMUANZUALA

 

5th Semester B.E. for the session 2018-19

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student
1 M-01/16 RAJAN SARMA 47 M-49/16 GITARTHA SHARMA
2 M-02/16 BHRIGU RANJAN PHUKON 48 M-50/16 SHOUVIKA CHAKRABORTY
3 M-03/16 DEEPJYOTI SARMA 49 M-51/16 MAHMUDUL HASSAN
4 M-04/16 NIRBAN SAIKIA 50 M-52/16 TUSHAR RANJAN SAIKIA
5 M-05/16 TULIKA DUTTA 51 M-53/16 HEEMAKSHI SHARMA
6 M-06/16 SURAJ PAUL 52 M-54/16 RAKTIM BURAGOHAIN
7 M-07/16 KARAN LAISHRAM 53 M-56/16 INDRAJIT SADHANIDAR
8 M-08/16 ANGSHUMAN BORA 54 M-57/16 DEBANGA NATH
9 M-09/16 PARTHA PROTIM GOGOI 55 M-59/16 PRANTIK DAS
10 M-10/16 IFTAKH AZAD 56 M-60/16 MUKESH KUMAR CHOUDHURY
11 M-11/16 ANUPAM JYOTI DUTTA 57 M-61/16 UDAYADITYA SAIKIA
12 M-12/16 ASHA PRIYA BORAH 58 M-62/16 SAMEER NEOG
13 M-13/16 NIDHI VERMA 59 M-64/16 SOMRAJ DAS
14 M-14/16 TASDIQUE ARMAN 60 M-65/16 SUBHAM SAHA
15 M-15/16 DEBASHISH NATH 61 M-67/16 ANKUR RAJ DUTTA
16 M-16/16 AFSAR ALAM BARBHUIYA 62 M-69/16 SUDIPTA DAS
17 M-17/16 MADHURJYA MAHANTA 63 M-70/16 RATAN RAJAK
18 M-18/16 PRITAMJYOTI DEKA 64 M-71/16 BIJOY KUMAR SARKAR
19 M-19/16 SUNAYANA SAIKIA 65 M-72/16 ANKITA DAS
20 M-20/16 BIDISHA GOSWAMI 66 M-73/16 GAURAB DAS
21 M-21/16 MIZANUR RAHMAN 67 M-74/16 OMEC LALDITIUM KHAWBUNG
22 M-22/16 SOUMYAJYOTI PURKAYASTHA 68 M-76/16 SATYAJIT TERON
23 M-23/16 MRINAL KANTI DAS 69 M-77/16 AMARJIT LANGTHASA
24 M-24/16 LABAJEET GOGOI 70 M-78/16 MINTU BASUMATARY
25 M-25/16 IMDADUL HAQUE 71 M-79/16 BORUN DOLEY
26 M-26/16 SAFIN MURTAZ 72 M-82/16 KRISHNA KAMAL PATGIRI BHUYAN
27 M-27/16 LUNA GAYAN 73 M-83/16 KAMAL KRISHNA KACHARI
28 M-28/16 ABINASH SAIKIA 74 M-84/16 KARNEL DEORI
29 M-29/16 HIRAK JYOTI BORA 75 M-85/16 ROSE BORI
30 M-30/16 DIGBOLOY BORAH 76 M-86/16 JYOTISH KULI
31 M-31/16 ANUJ SARMAH 77 M-88/16 SUROJIT GOALA
32 M-32/16 SUSMOY GHOSH 78 M-89/16 PRADIPTA BHARADWAJ
33 M-33/16 RISHAV BARUAH 79 M-90/16 RITURAJ MAZUMDAR
34 M-34/16 JANARDHAN PEGU 80 M-91/16 YUMNAM AADITYA SINGH
35 M-35/16 JYOTISMAN KOTOKY 81 M-91/17(D) PARTHA PROTIM GOGOI
36 M-37/16 SHAHIL AHMED MAZUMDER 82 M-93/17(D) DIBYA JYOTI DUTTA
37 M-38/16 ROHIT DEKA 83 M-94/17(D) TAPAN GOHAIN
38 M-39/16 TRIDEEP KR BATCHAYAN 84 M-95/17(D) ABHILASH TAMULI
39 M-40/16 MARUFUZ ZAMAN 85 M-96/17(D) ROKTIM DUTTA
40 M-41/16 BAGMITA BAISHNABI 86 M-97/17(D) RAKTEEM SARMAH
41 M-42/16 JINMAY KALITA 87 M-98/17(D) AAFREEN SULTANA
42 M-43/16 MANABENDRA DEKA 88 M-100/17(D) GAURAV KUMAR
43 M-44/16 ABHISHEK DEKA 89 M-101/17(D) SYABAN KUMAR LAHKAR
44 M-45/16 KUNAL NATH 90 M-102/17(D) TRALUKYA BHUYAN
45 M-47/16 SREYOSH ROY 91 M-67/15 DEBAJIT HAZARIKA
46 M-48/16 RAHATH ABBAS BARBHUIYA 92 M-70/15 PARSHAW JYOTI DAS

 

7th Semester B.E. for the session 2018-19

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student
1 M-01/15 VARSHA KARNANI 51 M-52/15 SUBHAM BANIK
2 M-02/15 PARTHANA GOGOI 52 M-53/15 DEEPJYOTI KALITA
3 M-03/15 PRACHURJYA GOSWAMI 53 M-54/15 JOYSHREE KONWAR
4 M-04/15 PRADUNMYA PRAN DUTTA 54 M-55/15 MANABJYOTI DUTTA
5 M-05/15 SUBHAJIT PAUL 55 M-56/15 SAHIN AHMED
6 M-06/15 ANURAAG SARMA 56 M-57/15 SAMUDRA BIKASH SAIKIA
7 M-07/15 SUJWAGAT  BARUAH 57 M-58/15 SUBHAJIT SEN
8 M-08/15 ABUL HUSSAIN 58 M-59/15 SUBHAM DUTTA
9 M-09/15 SAHNOWAZ ULLAH 59 M-60/15 TAYRIT GOGOI
10 M-10/15 AMLAN BARUAH 60 M-61/15 BIDYUT SAIKIA
11 M-11/15 KARNA JYOTI GOGOI 61 M-62/15 BITU MONI DAS
12 M-12/15 SIMANTA KALITA 62 M-63/15 KISHALAYA DEY
13 M-13/15 TONMOY SHARMA 63 M-64/15 ANUPJYOTI BORGOHAIN
14 M-14/15 AMARESH SARMA 64 M-65/15 RISHAV PHUKAN
15 M-15/15 SHOUBIR KHARGHORIA 65 M-66/15 RINKUMONI BORAH
16 M-16/15 ADITYA SAHU 66 M-68/15 MANASH JYOTI BORAH
17 M-17/15 SAJID ALI 67 M-69/15 ANKSHUMAN DAS
18 M-18/15 SACHIN BASAK 68 M-71/15 ROHIT SAIKIA
19 M-19/15 HIMANGSHU SHEKHAR SAIKIA 69 M-72/15 RANGSHUMAN DAS
20 M-20/15 BISWARAJ TAMULY 70 M-73/15 APURBA GHOSH
21 M-21/15 JISHU RAJ BARUAH 71 M-74/15 SMRITI DAS
22 M-22/15 PRATYUSH DUTTA 72 M-75/15 ABHISHEK SHYAM
23 M-23/15 NAYAN MONI KALITA 73 M-76/15 MANAS MOMIN BORA
24 M-24/15 MRIGANKA DEY 74 M-77/15 JATIN TAHU
25 M-25/15 ALAKESH BORUAH 75 M-78/15 SHUBHAM MORANG
26 M-26/15 BEDANTA BISWA SAIKIA 76 M-79/15 PRATIK AGARWAL
27 M-27/15 BIPRASISH NATH 77 M-80/15 SAMIRAN DEWRI
28 M-28/15 KAUSHIK KALITA 78 M-81/15 AKSHAY KALLUL SAIKIA
29 M-29/15 MRIGANAN MADHAB BORDOLOI 79 M-82/15 RITURAJ HAZARIKA
30 M-30/15 RINKU PHUKON 80 M-83/15 SWAPNANEEL BORUAH
31 M-32/15 BISHAL KUMAR NATH 81 M-84/15 MANISHA KARDONG
32 M-33/15 ZIADUR RAHMAN 82 M-85/15 SACHIN RAJGARH
33 M-34/15 NITTAM SAHA 83 M-86/15 SUBRAT SHYAM
34 M-35/15 PRANAB KUMAR SHARMA 84 M-87/15 HINGSHONG TERANG
35 M-36/15 RISHABH GOWALA 85 M-88/15 SERKUNGRI TERANGPI
36 M-37/15 UTJAL CHUTIA 86 M-89/15 UJJAL BORUAH
37 M-38/15 VIVEK GOGOI 87 M-90/15 ABHINOV GOGOI
38 M-39/15 BEDABROT SANKAR BORDOLOI 88 M-91/15 LALTLANHLUA
39 M-40/15 ANGSHUMAN NEOGI 89 M-92/15 LALMUANSANGA  KHIANGTE
40 M-41/15 ANIRBAN BORUAH 90 M-94/15 SURAJ KUMAR DUARAH
41 M-42/15 IMRUL HUSSAIN 91 M-91/16(D) SHUVAJYOTI CHHARIYA
42 M-43/15 JOHOURUL HASSAN BARBHUIYA 92 M-92/16(D) MANASH PROTIM GOGOI
43 M-44/15 KISHOR KALITA 93 M-93/16(D) KALPAJIT BORDOLOI
44 M-45/15 SAGNIK DAS 94 M-94/16(D) IMRAN HUSSAIN
45 M-46/15 SUBHAJIT SAHA 95 M-95/16(D) SHYAMU KUMAR SINGH
46 M-47/15 PAPIA BEGUM MAZUMDER 96 M-96/16(D) BHASKAR BORA
47 M-48/15 DEBASHISH NATH BORDOLOI 97 M-97/16(D) SAURAV PRAN DAS
48 M-49/15 AMIT KUMAR JHA 98 M-98/16(D) PABITRA SAIKIA
49 M-50/15 RIZWAN SIDDIK CHOUDHURY 99 M-99/16(D) SIAM KHAMPENG
50 M-51/15 SWAPNIL KUMAR SHARMA 100 M-67/14 BIKASH GOGOI