1st Semester B.Tech for Session 2018-2019

Sl.No. Roll No. Name of the Student Sl.No. Roll No. Name of the Student
1 Civil-01 ABHINANDAN  BHARALI 43 Civil-43 MANASH PRATIM KALITA
2 Civil-02 ABHINAV PARASHAR 44 Civil-44 MONIRUL  ISLAM
3 Civil-03 ABHISHRUTI SAIKIA 45 Civil-45 MOON JYOTI DAS
4 Civil-04 ADITYA BISWA 46 Civil-46 MRIGANKA MEDHI
5 Civil-05 AKASH  SHAH 47 Civil-47 MURCHANA SAIKIA
6 Civil-06 AKASHE AWOMI 48 Civil-48 NABA KASHYAP MUDOI
7 Civil-07 AKHUNU KHIEYA 49 Civil-49 NABIHA  SABRIN
8 Civil-08 AMAL  NARAH 50 Civil-50 NANI HORCHI
9 Civil-09 ANITA  CHETRY 51 Civil-51 NAYANJYOTI  BAILUNG
10 Civil-10 ANNAPURNA BARUAH 52 Civil-52 NIBID SWAPNAM NILOTPAL
11 Civil-11 ANURAG KASHYAP 53 Civil-53 NIKITA MONI BRAHMA
12 Civil-12 ARUNABH BORGOHAIN 54 Civil-54 NILUTPAL  BORA
13 Civil-13 BANDANA  KURMI 55 Civil-55 NIPJYOTI  BORUAH
14 Civil-14 BHABANA  DEKA 56 Civil-56 PANKAJ DEORI
15 Civil-15 BHARGAV BHUSHAN BORUAH 57 Civil-57 PARIDHI GOGOI
16 Civil-16 BHAVNA GOGOI 58 Civil-58 PARTHA PRATIM MAZUMDER
17 Civil-17 CHANGSANG JAKIM 59 Civil-59 PAYAL DUBEY
18 Civil-18 CHESONG KIRI TIMUNG 60 Civil-60 PLABIT  CHETIA
19 Civil-19 DEBASHISH  TALUKDAR 61 Civil-61 PRASTUTI  PEGU
20 Civil-20 DEEPJYOTI  BHUYAN 62 Civil-62 PRIYANKI  DUTTA
21 Civil-21 DEVA KUMAR REGON 63 Civil-63 PRONAMI SARMAH
22 Civil-22 DHRITIRANJAN  NATH 64 Civil-64 PUJA  DEORI
23 Civil-23 DRUNA  MORAN 65 Civil-65 RAJ PRATIM DAS
24 Civil-24 GARGI NEOG 66 Civil-66 RAJDEEP DAS
25 Civil-25 HIKHE H SWU 67 Civil-67 RIPUNJAY KALITA
26 Civil-26 HIMANGSHU  SAIKIA 68 Civil-68 RISHITA  GOPE
27 Civil-27 HIMSIKHA BARMAN 69 Civil-69 RUDAM TANGHA
28 Civil-28 JESSICA BORUAH 70 Civil-70 SADIQUE MOHAMMAD
29 Civil-29 JIMAN DUTTA 71 Civil-71 SANDIPAN  MAHANTA
30 Civil-30 JOHN SON HANSE 72 Civil-72 SAR MINDAR HANSE
31 Civil-31 JORSING  KRO 73 Civil-73 SARGAM DEKA
32 Civil-32 JUMI  KAKATI 74 Civil-74 SEEMANTA  SHOME
33 Civil-33 JUWE POJAR 75 Civil-75 SHREYA SIMANTA SARMAH
34 Civil-34 KAMAL LUCHAN BORA 76 Civil-76 SIMANTA JYOTI BAISHYA
35 Civil-35 KASTURI DUTTA 77 Civil-77 SUHAIL  ALAM
36 Civil-36 KASTURI KRISHNA KALITA 78 Civil-78 SUPARNA SARMAH
37 Civil-37 KRISTINA  CHETIA 79 Civil-79 TANZEELA  RAHMAN
38 Civil-38 KRITIKA  GAYAN 80 Civil-80 THANTILE KATH
39 Civil-39 LAWRENCE  DOIMARY 81 Civil-81 TRIDIP KUMAR DOLEY
40 Civil-40 LOPAMUDRA  DUTTA 82 Civil-82 UPAMANYU SANDILYA
41 Civil-41 MADHURYA  DAS 83 Civil-83 VISHAL  ROY
42 Civil-42 MANASH PRATIM BEZBARUAH 84 170710001063 PRATIKSHA DAS

 

3rd Semester B.E for the session 2018-2019

Sl. No. Roll No. Name Sl. No. Roll No. Name
1 170710001001 ABDUR  RAHMAN 50 170710001052 MD RUHUL AMIN LASKAR
2 170710001002 ABHISHEK  GOSWAMI 51 170710001053 MHALAMO L LOTHA
3 170710001003 ANAMIKA  RAJBONGSHI 52 170710001055 MUGHALU A YEPTHOMI
4 170710001004 ANAMUL  ISLAM 53 170710001056 NIKUNJA  DAS
5 170710001005 ANGKUR  SARMAH 54 170710001057 PARTHA  MOUT
6 170710001006 ANGSHUMAN  BARUAH 55 170710001058 PARTHA PROTIM DAS
7 170710001007 ANUPAM KUMAR DAS 56 170710001059 PINAKEE  NEOG
8 170710001008 ANUP JYOTI DAS 57 170710001060 PLAVITA  BARUAH
9 170710001009 ARNAB  BARUAH 58 170710001061 PRADYUMNA  KALITA
10 170710001010 ARUNAVA  PHUKAN 59 170710001062 PRAGYAN  NATH
11 170710001011 BANASMITA  DAS 60 170710001064 PREETY PRIYAM HAZARIKA
12 170710001012 BHAGYASHREE  SONOWAL 61 170710001065 PUJA  MORAN
13 170710001013 BHARGAB  SAIKIA 62 170710001066 PURBASHA  SARMAH
14 170710001014 BHARGAV  HAZARIKA 63 170710001068 RASHNI  HOJAI
15 170710001015 BIKASH PRATIM BORAH 64 170710001069 ROHAN  SHOME
16 170710001016 BISHAL  MISHRA 65 170710001070 RONIT RAJ BAISHYA
17 170710001017 BISHNU JYOTI MORANG 66 170710001071 S LEMTHINGSE  SANGTAM
18 170710001018 CATHERINE D GANGTE 67 170710001072 SAAGAR  HAOBAM
19 170710001019 CHANDRIMA  SARMA 68 170710001073 SAHIDUL  HAQUE
20 170710001020 DEBA JYOTI KURMI 69 170710001074 SAURAV  DAS
21 170710001021 DEEPIKA  LANGTHASA 70 170710001075 SHANTANU  ROY CHOUDHURY
22 170710001022 DHIMAN  SARMA 71 170710001076 SHREEMALIKA  BARUAH
23 170710001023 DHIRAJ  NATH 72 170710001077 SHREYA  TAMULI
24 170710001024 DIGBIJAY  RABHA 73 170710001078 SNIGDHA  DIHIDER
25 170710001025 DISHANKUR  CHETIA 74 170710001079 SOM JYOTI PEGU
26 170710001027 FAMI  BASUMATARY 75 170710001080 SONDWIP  RAJBONGSHI
27 170710001029 GOURAB  YADAV 76 170710001081 STEFFI  HOJAI
28 170710001030 GYANDEEP  PHUKAN 77 170710001082 SUNNY  HAZARIKA
29 170710001031 HIMANTA  BORKAKATY 78 170710001083 SYED IKBAL HUSHIN
30 170710001032 HRISHIKESH  RABHA 79 170710001084 TAPAN JYOTI DEVNATH
31 170710001033 INJAMAMUL  ISLAM 80 170710001085 TITIKSHA  HANDIQUE
32 170710001034 JANMEE  GOGOI 81 170710001086 UME HONEY BARBHUIYA
33 170710001035 JUGBIKASH  MIPUN 82 170710001087 VIIVEK  KALITA
34 170710001036 JUWEL  KHAKHLARI 83 Branch Transfer SHIVANI  NATH
35 170710001037 KALPAJIT  BORAH 84 Lateral-01 ARINDRAM  HANDIQUE
36 170710001038 KANYAJYOTI  CHETIA 85 Lateral-02 BITUPON  DUTTA
37 170710001039 KAPIL  SAIKIA 86 Lateral-03 CHIRANJEET GOSWAMI
38 170710001040 KAUSTABH  GAUTAM 87 Lateral-04 CHIRANJIT PARIAL
39 170710001041 KENNI  KAMKI 88 Lateral-05 JINKU KEOT
40 170710001042 KEVILENUO  MERE 89 Lateral-06 MUKSITUR RAHMAN AHMED
41 170710001043 KEVISIER  MIARIO 90 Lateral-07 PARTHA PRATIM BARUAH
42 170710001044 KHRIEKETOULIE  LINYU 91 Lateral-08 PRAGATI TALUKDAR
43 170710001045 KOUSHIK  BARMAN 92 Lateral-09 SASANKA SARMA
44 170710001046 KRISHAN  BORAH 93 Lateral-10 SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN
45 170710001047 LIMO  SORA 94 Lateral-11 SYEDA TAJKYA PARBIN
46 170710001048 MAHMUD HUSSAIN LASKAR DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY
47 170710001049 MAHMUDUL HASAN MOLLAH 95 C-36/16 MRIDUL KUMAR SARMAH
48 170710001050 MANAB JYOTI ADHIKARY 96 C-70/16 DURJOY RANA MORAN
49 170710001051 MANIK CHANDRA BARMAN 97 C-82/16 GAURANGA GOGOI

 

5th Semester B.E. for the Session 2018-2019

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student
1 C-01/16 SHARMINA AKTARA BEGUM 45 C-48/16 ANURAG GOGOI
2 C-02/16 NAYAN JYOTI DUTTA 46 C-49/16 SAGARIKA GOGOI
3 C-03/16 RAHUL DUTTA 47 C-50/16 ANGSHUMAN BARUAH
4 C-04/16 NILOTPOUL DEKA 48 C-51/16 PRITAM NANDI
5 C-05/16 MONISH SINHA 49 C-52/16 SUPRIYA BORAH
6 C-06/16 NISHANT DEKA 50 C-53/16 LALNGHATLIEN DARNGAWN
7 C-07/16 PRASIDHI HAZARIKA 51 C-54/16 JYOTISMITA DAS
8 C-08/16 AKTAR HUSSAIN 52 C-55/16 JOSHITA DAS
9 C-09/16 NARZIA SULTANA AHMED 53 C-56/16 MRIGANKA KUMAR DAS
10 C-10/16 HUSSAIN MUHAMMAD UBAIDULLAH 54 C-57/16 KUNAL KUMAR DAS
11 C-11/16 SABNAM PARBIN LASKAR 55 C-58/16 MANMEET SINGH
12 C-12/16 SANYUKTA BORA 56 C-59/16 PUJA HASSAM
13 C-13/16 TONUJ GOWALA 57 C-60/16 SRINGBILI CHARANGSA
14 C-14/16 CHANDAN SARMA 58 C-61/16 NOKBE TERON
15 C-15/16 NISHANT PARASAR 59 C-62/16 RUPLIN KROPI
16 C-16/16 SHRESTH MODI 60 C-63/16 NILNABH SONOWAL
17 C-17/16 MRIGAKSHI BANIA 61 C-64/16 SUNI SONOWAL
18 C-18/16 ASHIQUE AKHTAR 62 C-65/16 DENIS L. GANGTE
19 C-19/16 SAURAV DUTTA 63 C-66/16 MADHUSMITA PATIR
20 C-20/16 NIHADRI DEKA 64 C-68/16 HIMANGSHU DAIMARY
21 C-21/16 JAHANGIR ALOM 65 C-69/16 NIBEDITA DOLEY
22 C-22/16 SABINA YESMIN 66 C-71/16 CHINMOY KURMI
23 C-23/16 DRISTI PATHAK 67 C-72/16 LAKSHYA DEEP MALAKAR
24 C-25/16 JYOTIRMOY TALUKDAR 68 C-74/16 MAITRY PHUKAN
25 C-26/16 JACOB KASHYAP 69 C-76/16 MHARHONI Y YANTHAN
26 C-27/16 ABHISHEK KUMAR LASKAR 70 C-77/16 BENSINLE MAGH
27 C-28/16 SWAPNEEL SARMA 71 C-78/16 PHYOBENTHUNG N EZUNG
28 C-29/16 MUSLEHA YASMIN HUSSAIN 72 C-79/16 RENKHYULO T KITHAN
29 C-30/16 KASTURI KALITA 73 C-80/16 S BUMANG
30 C-31/16 MAYURAKSHI KAKOTI 74 C-81/16 LIVI CHISHI
31 C-32/16 ARIF MOHAMMAD 75 C-76/17(D) NITU BORA
32 C-34/16 RAJDEEP DHAR 76 C-77/17(D) MADHURJYA GOSWAMI
33 C-35/16 BAADSHAH SOLEMAN IMRAN ROSUL 77 C-78/17(D) SIDDHARTH BORAH
34 C-37/16 RUHINUL HAQUE CHOUDHURY 78 C-79/17(D) DARSHANA DEVI
35 C-38/16 SHAKEEL ISLAM 79 C-80/17(D) SUMAN DEBNATH
36 C-39/16 NASIBUDDIN AHMED 80 C-81/17(D) POPPY GOHAIN
37 C-40/16 AYUSHMAN RABHA 81 C-82/17(D) BISHAL DUTTA
38 C-41/16 ROHIT BARUAH 82 C-83/17(D) DEBA PRASAD CHOUDHURY
39 C-42/16 DEBASHIS BORAH 83 C-84/17(D) NABIN BARMAN
40 C-43/16 BIJON BIKASH BORAH 84 C-85/17(D) ACHYUT DUTTA
41 C-44/16 ANURAG DUTTA 85 C-86/17(D) QUEEN KONWAR
42 C-45/16 JABLINSON TIMUNG 86 C-82/15 PRIYAM PRATIM PATHAK
43 C-46/16 KUMAR ABHIGYAN NATH
44 C-47/16 ARGHYADEEP DAS

7th Semester B.E for the session 2018-2019

 

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Student
1 C-01/15 ARIF AHMED 47 C-49/15 NILOY JYOTI CHETIA
2 C-02/15 GAUTAM DAS 48 C-50/15 NIRANJAN KONWAR
3 C-03/15 NAJDATUL ISLAM 49 C-51/15 SANKALPA PRAN BAISHYA
4 C-04/15 NIRAJ UPADHYAYA 50 C-52/15 RISHI BORAH
5 C-05/15 MASUM AHMED 51 C-53/15 SIDHARTHA SINGKAI
6 C-06/15 WASHIDUR HOQUE 52 C-54/15 UDDHAB KUMAR DAS
7 C-07/15 DEBANGA DAS 53 C-55/15 VIOLINA DAS
8 C-08/15 BISHWANATH PRATAP RAI DEKA 54 C-56/15 CHANDAN JYOTI DUTTA
9 C-09/15 RICHITA SARMAH 55 C-57/15 KRISHNA DAS
10 C-10/15 NILAKSHI DAS 56 C-58/15 PRITAM BASUMATARY
11 C-11/15 AVISHEK GOSWAMI 57 C-59/15 AKASH SONOWAL
12 C-12/15 RAKESH KALITA 58 C-60/15 BITOPAN DAS
13 C-13/15 SURAJ KUMAR KAKATI 59 C-61/15 VICKY DAS
14 C-15/15 BARSHA AGARWAL 60 C-62/15 BHASKAR JYOTI PEGU
15 C-16/15 MADHUKAR KANOI 61 C-63/15 DIPANKAR SAIKIA
16 C-17/15 PRITAM BHATTACHARYYA 62 C-64/15 MINARVA MILI
17 C-18/15 RAJDEEP KALITA 63 C-65/15 GRACE HMINGDITUM HMAR
18 C-19/15 WAHIDUR RAHMAN 64 C-66/15 ABINASH BORO
19 C-20/15 MOUSOM MRINMOY KASHYAP 65 C-67/15 BIMAN CHETIA
20 C-21/15 DEEPANJAL KALITA 66 C-68/15 MONIKA NAIK
21 C-22/15 SANJIB SARMA 67 C-69/15 BIMBU RONGHANG
22 C-23/15 SURAJ PROTIM BARUAH 68 C-70/15 BORNASHREE KHERSA
23 C-24/15 SOUVIK KAUSHIK BORAH 69 C-71/15 ROSANGLIEN AMO
24 C-25/15 MOSTAQUE ALI AHMED 70 C-72/15 ROMON TERON
25 C-26/15 ANINDITA BHUYAN 71 C-73/15 ADITI LAHKAR
26 C-27/15 NILUTPAL HAZARIKA 72 C-74/15 MONJIT GOGOI
27 C-28/15 ARINDAM SABHAPANDIT 73 C-75/15 ABHILEKHA BORDOLOI
28 C-29/15 WASIF AKHTAR 74 C-76/15 DEKHO CHIZO
29 C-30/15 ABDUL JALIL 75 C-77/15 CHUBAINLA PONGEN
30 C-31/15 DOLI CHOUDHURY 76 C-78/15 ZURENBENI Y SHITIRI
31 C-32/15 AFRIDI SIKDER 77 C-80/15 JUMEI C KONYAK
32 C-33/15 ALOKESH BORDOLOI 78 C-81/15 LOVINGSON ZELIANG
33 C-34/15 MD NAHID ISLAM 79 C-76/16(D) NABANIT BORUAH
34 C-35/15 DOMI BARUAH 80 C-77/16(D) LUNA BHARALI
35 C-36/15 HIRAKJYOTI THAKURIA 81 C-78/16(D) HIRAKH JYOTI DIHINGIA
36 C-37/15 MANASH PRATIM BAISHYA 82 C-79/16(D) NAMRATA TAMULY
37 C-38/15 SOURAV AGARWAL 83 C-81/16(D) AHMED TOWEB
38 C-39/15 PRIYAM PHUKON 84 C-82/16(D) SAGAR PATHAK
39 C-40/15 SAHANAJ BEGAM MAZUMDER 85 C-83/16(D) MANASI GOHAIN
40 C-41/15 SUMANNA KAKOTI 86 C-05/14 ANGSHUMAN DUTTA
41 C-43/15 CHINMOY RANJAN GOGOI 87 C-06/14 ARIF AHMED LASKAR
42 C-44/15 SAPON JYOTI KALITA 88 C-68/14 MATHIAS PHOITONG
43 C-45/15 RANDIP KALITA 89 C-79/13 MENUKHO NATSO
44 C-46/15 DIMPAL DAS 90 C-35/12 NILUTPAL BORUAH
45 C-47/15 GABRIEL GOGOI 91 C-55/12 RAHUL DAS
46 C-48/15 JUGANTOR KONWAR